enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Kyrranus sp. nov. 'Darling Downs #2'
Species Authority
This taxon has not been scientifically described yet
Synonym/s
Common Name
Locality
Darling Downs, Queensland, Australia
Last Record
Late Pleistocene
IUCN status
Not evaluated
TSE forum thread
Taxonomic Notes
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

Price, Gilbert J.,Tyler, M.J. and Cooke, B.N. (2005). [url=https://www.researchgate.net/publication/43498454_Pleistocene_frogs_from_the_Darling_Downs_southeastern_Queensland_and_their_palaeoenvironmental_significance]Pleistocene frogs from the Darling Downs, southeastern Queensland, Australia, and their palaeoenvironmental significance[/url]. Alcheringa. 29: 171-182.
Acknowledgements