Scientific Name
Eleutherodactylus schmidti
Species Authority
Noble, 1923
Synonym/s
Common Name
Schmidt's Coqui
Locality
Hispaniola
Last Record
mid 1980's
IUCN status
[url=https://www.iucnredlist.org/details/56952/0]Critically Endangered[/url]
TSE forum thread
Taxonomic Notes
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

Blair Hedges, Sixto Inchaustegui, Marcelino Hernandez, Robert Powell. (2010). Eleutherodactylus schmidti. In: IUCN 2012. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2012.2. (https://www.iucnredlist.org). Downloaded on 16 February 2013.
Acknowledgements