Scientific Name
Centrolene gemmatum
Species Authority
Flores, 1985
Synonym/s
Common Name
Pampas Giant Glass Frog
Locality
San Francisco de Las Pampas, Cotopaxi Province, Ecuador
Last Record
1985 or before
IUCN status
[url=https://www.iucnredlist.org/details/54912/0]Critically Endangered[/url]
TSE forum thread
Taxonomic Notes
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Original Scientific Description:[/b]

Flores, G. (1985). A new Centrolenella (Anura) from Ecuador. With comments on nuptial pads and prepollical spines in Centrolenella. Journal of Herpetology 1985: 313-320.

[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

Luis A. Coloma, Santiago Ron. (2004). Centrolene gemmatum. In: IUCN 2012. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2012.2. (https://www.iucnredlist.org). Downloaded on 12 February 2013.
Acknowledgements