enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Scinax heyeri
Species Authority
Peixoto and Weygoldt, 1986
Synonym/s
Common Name
Locality
Espírito Santo, south-eastern Brazil
Last Record
?
IUCN status
[url=https://www.iucnredlist.org/details/55962/0]Data Deficient[/url]
TSE forum thread
Taxonomic Notes
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

Faivovich, Julián, Haddad, Célio F. B., Garcia, Paulo C. O., Frost, Darrel R., Campbell, Jonathan A. and Wheeler, Ward C. (2005). [url=https://digitallibrary.amnh.org/bitstream/handle/2246/462/B294.pdf.html?sequence=1]Systematic review of the frog family Hylidae, with special reference to Hylinae: Phylogenetic analysis and taxonomic revision[/url]. Bulletin of the American Museum of Natural History 294: 1-240, 16 figures, 2 tables, 5 appendices.

Oswaldo Luiz Peixoto, Bruno Pimenta. (2004). Scinax heyeri. In: IUCN 2012. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2012.2. (https://www.iucnredlist.org). Downloaded on 17 February 2013.

Peixoto, O.L. and Weygoldt, P. (1987). Notes on Ololygon heyeri Weygoldt 1986 from Espirito Santo, Brazil (Amphibia: Salientia: Hylidae). Senckenbergiana Biologica: 1-9.
Acknowledgements