Scientific Name
Philautus jacobsoni
Species Authority
van Kampen, 1912
Synonym/s
Common Name
Locality
Mount Ungaran, central Java, Indonesia
Last Record
1912 or before
IUCN status
[url=http://www.iucnredlist.org/details/58857/0]Critically Endangered (Possibly Extinct)[/url]
TSE forum thread
http://extinctanimals.proboards.com/thread/10180/philautus-jacobsoni-jacobsons-bubble-nest
Taxonomic Notes
Hypodigm
Only known from the holotype.
Notes
References
[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

Djoko Iskandar, Mumpuni. (2004). Philautus jacobsoni. In: IUCN 2012. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2012.2. (http://www.iucnredlist.org). Downloaded on 17 February 2013.

http://philautusjacobsoni.blogspot.com.au/2010/09/why-we-search-philautus-jacobsoni.html
Acknowledgements