enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Theliderma tuberosa
Species Authority
(Lea, 1840)
Synonym/s
Quadrula tuberosa Lea, 1840
Common Name
Locality
USA
Last Record
IUCN status
[url=https://www.iucnredlist.org/details/19051/0]Critically Endangered[/url]
TSE forum thread
https://extinctanimals.proboards.com/thread/15215/theliderma-tuberosa-rough-rockshell
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

Cowie, Robert H., Régnier, Claire, Fontaine, Benoît, and Bouchet, Philippe. (2017). [url=https://www.researchgate.net/publication/315678140_Measuring_the_Sixth_Extinction_what_do_mollusks_tell_us]Measuring the Sixth Extinction: what do mollusks tell us?[/url] The Nautilus 131(1): 3-41.

Régnier, Claire, Fontaine, Benoît and Bouchet, Philippe. (2009). [url=https://www.researchgate.net/publication/24444057_Not_Knowing_Not_Recording_Not_Listing_Numerous_Unnoticed_Mollusk_Extinctions]Not Knowing, Not Recording, Not Listing: Numerous Unnoticed Mollusk Extinctions[/url]. Conservation Biology 23(5): 1214-1221.
Acknowledgements