enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Cuneopsis demangei
Species Authority
Haas, 1929
Synonym/s
Common Name
Locality
Da River, Viet Tri city, Phu Tho Province, Vietnam
Last Record
1929
IUCN status
[url=http://www.iucnredlist.org/details/171828/0]Critically Endangered (Possibly Extinct)[/url]
TSE forum thread
http://extinctanimals.proboards.com/thread/23387/cuneopsis-demangei
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Species Bibliography[/b]

Bogan, A.E. 1993. Freshwater Bivalve Extinctions (Mollusca: Unionoida): A Search for Causes. American Zoologist 33(6): 599-609.

Ðặng, N.T., Thai, T.B. and Phạm, V.M. 1980. Ðịnh loại động vật không xương sống nước ngọt Bắc Việt Nam [Classification of the fresh water invertebrate in Viet Nam]. Nhà Xuất bản Khoa học và Kỹ thuật [Science Publishing House], Ha Noi.

Cowie, Robert H., Régnier, Claire, Fontaine, Benoît, and Bouchet, Philippe. (2017). [url=https://www.researchgate.net/publication/315678140_Measuring_the_Sixth_Extinction_what_do_mollusks_tell_us]Measuring the Sixth Extinction: what do mollusks tell us?[/url] The Nautilus 131(1): 3-41.

Do, V. 2011. Cuneopsis demangei. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 2011: e.T171828A6805323. http://dx.doi.org/10.2305/IUCN.UK.2011-1.RLTS.T171828A6805323.en. Downloaded on 07 May 2018.

Do, Van Tu et al. (2018). [url=https://www.researchgate.net/profile/Arthur_Bogan/publication/324783712_FRESHWATER_MUSSELS_BIVALVIA_UNIONIDA_OF_VIETNAM_DIVERSITY_DISTRIBUTION_AND_CONSERVATION_STATUS/links/5ae234f2aca272fdaf8fadc7/FRESHWATER-MUSSELS-BIVALVIA-UNIONIDA-OF-VIETNAM-DIVERSITY-DISTRIBUTION-AND-CONSERVATION-STATUS.pdf]Freshwater mussels (Bivalvia: Unionida) of Vietnam: diversity, distribution, and conservation status[/url]. Freshwater Mollusk Biology and Conservation 21: 1-18.

Graf, D.L. and Cummings, K.S. 2007. Review of the systematics and global diversity of freshwater mussel species (Bivalvia: Unionoida). Journal of Molluscan Studies 73: 291-314.

McMahon, R.F. and Bogan, A.E. 2001. Mollusca: Bivalvia. In: J.H. Thorp and A.P. Covich (eds), Ecology and Classification of North American Freshwater Invertebrates, pp. 331–430. Academic Press, San Diego.
Acknowledgements