enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Anodontites moricandii
Species Authority
(Lea, 1860)
Synonym/s
Anodontites moricandi (Lea, 1860)
Common Name
Locality
Bahia state, Brazil
Last Record
IUCN status
TSE forum thread
http://extinctanimals.proboards.com/thread/23840/anodontites-moricandi
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

Cowie, Robert H., Régnier, Claire, Fontaine, Benoît, and Bouchet, Philippe. (2017). [url=https://www.researchgate.net/publication/315678140_Measuring_the_Sixth_Extinction_what_do_mollusks_tell_us]Measuring the Sixth Extinction: what do mollusks tell us?[/url] The Nautilus 131(1): 3-41.

Régnier, Claire, Fontaine, Benoît and Bouchet, Philippe. (2009). [url=https://www.researchgate.net/publication/24444057_Not_Knowing_Not_Recording_Not_Listing_Numerous_Unnoticed_Mollusk_Extinctions]Not Knowing, Not Recording, Not Listing: Numerous Unnoticed Mollusk Extinctions[/url]. Conservation Biology 23(5): 1214-1221.
Acknowledgements