enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Pholadomya candida
Author
Sowerby, 1823
Synonym/s
Locality
South America
Common Name
Last Record
?
Rediscovered in
?
IUCN status
TSE forum thread
Notes
References
Díaz, Juan Manuel and Borrero, Francisco J. (1995). [url=https://www.researchgate.net/publication/249276700_On_the_occurrence_of_Pholadomya_Candida_Sowerby_1823_Bivalvia_Anomalodesmata_on_the_Caribbean_Coast_of_Colombia]On the occurrence of [i]Pholadomya candida[/i] Sowerby, 1823 (Bivalvia: Anomalodesmata) on the Caribbean Coast of Colombia[/url]. Journal of Molluscan Studies 61(3): 407-408.

Gibson-Smith J, Gibson-Smith W. 1981.
The status of Pholadomya candida G. B.
Sowerby, I, 1823. Veliger 23:355–56

Runnegar B. 1979. Pholadomya candida
Sowerby: the last cadaver unearthed.
Veliger 22:171–72
Acknowledgements