enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Isonychia diversa
Species Authority
Traver, 1934
Synonym/s
Common Name
Diverse mayfly
Locality
Tennessee, USA
Last Record
1916
IUCN status
Not evaluated
TSE Forum thread
https://extinctanimals.proboards.com/thread/1784/isonychia-diversa
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Original Scientific Description:[/b]

Traver, J. R. (1934). New North American species of mayflies (Ephemerida). J. Elisha Mitchell Sci. Soc. 50: 189-254.

[b]Species Bibliography[/b]

Kondratieff, B. C. and Voshell Jnr., J. R. (1984). The North and Central American species of Isonychia (Ephemeroptera: Oligoneuriidae). Trans. Am. Entomol. Soc. 110: 129-244.

McCafferty, W. P. (1989). Characterization and relationships of the subgenera of [i]Isonychia[/i] (Ephemeroptera: Oligoneuriidae). Entomol. News 100: 72-78.

McCafferty, W. P. (2001). [url=https://www.ephemeroptera-galactica.com/pubs/pub_m/pubmccaffertyw2001p210.pdf]Status of some historical unfamiliar American mayflies (Ephemeroptera)[/url]. Pan-Pacific Entomologist 77(3): 210-218.
Acknowledgements