enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Emperoptera zimmermani
Species Authority
Evenhuis, 1997
Synonym/s
Campsicnemus zimmermani (Evenhuis, 1997)
Common Name
Locality
?
Last Record
1973 ([url=https://hbs.bishopmuseum.org/endangered/ext-insects.html]source[/url])
IUCN status
Not evaluated
TSE Forum thread
https://extinctanimals.proboards.com/thread/20353/emperoptera-campsicnemus-zimmermanni
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Original Scientific Description:[/b]

Evenhuis, Neal L. (1997). [url=https://hbs.bishopmuseum.org/pdf/flightless-doli.pdf]Review of flightless Dolichopodidae (Diptera) in the Hawaiian Islands[/url]. Bishop Museum Occasional Papers 53: 1-28, 4 pl.
Acknowledgements