enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Siettitia balsetensis
Species Authority
Abeille de Perrin, 1904
Synonym/s
Common Name
Perrin's cave beetle, Perrin's cave coleoptera
Locality
France ["France: Le Bausset, La Seyne-sur Mer, Lyon area, Toulon: wells"?]
Last Record
1950's (1994? (EED) (Endangered Species International, 2009))
IUCN status
[url=https://www.iucnredlist.org/apps/redlist/details/20207/0]Extinct[/url]
TSE Forum thread
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Original Scientific Description:[/b]

Abeille de Perrin, E. (1904). Description d'un Coleoptere hypoge francais. Bulletin de la Societe Entomologique de France 1904: 226-228.

[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

Endangered Species International. 2009. [url=https://www.endangeredspeciesinternational.org/extinct_list.htm]List of Recent Extinct Species[/url]. Last Update April 2009. [url=https://www.endangeredspeciesinternational.org/overview.html]https://www.endangeredspeciesinternational.org/overview.html[/url]. Accessed 6 May 2012.

Régimbart, M. (1905). Note sur le Siettitia balsetensis. Bulletin de la Société Entomologique de France 1905: 252.

World Conservation Monitoring Centre. (1996). Siettitia balsetensis. In: IUCN 2011. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2011.2. (https://www.iucnredlist.org). Downloaded on 05 May 2012.

https://www.sea-entomologia.org/PDF/BOLETIN_12/B12-016-043.pdf
Acknowledgements