enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Nesiobius barbatus
Species Authority
Wollaston, 1877:161
Synonym/s
Nesiotes barbatus Wollaston, 1877:161
Common Name
Locality
St. Helena
Last Record
1880 ([url=https://jncc.defra.gov.uk/pdf/ot_sthelena.pdf]source[/url])
IUCN status
Not evaluated
TSE Forum thread
https://extinctanimals.proboards.com/thread/1873/nesiotes-barbatus
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Original Scientific Description:[/b]

Wollaston, Thomas Vernon. (1877). [url=https://www.archive.org/stream/coleopterasanct00woll/coleopterasanct00woll_djvu.txt]Coleoptera Sancta-Helenae[/url]. London: John van Voorst.

[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

America, S. (1999). [url=https://jncc.defra.gov.uk/pdf/OT_All.pdf#page=101]15: St Helena[/url]. Biodiversity: the UK Overseas Territories, 101.
Acknowledgements