enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Anagotus sp. nov. 'Fred Cave'
Species Authority
This taxon has not been scientifically described
Synonym/s
Common Name
Fred Cave Anagotus weevil
Locality
Waitomo, North Island, New Zealand
Last Record
?
IUCN status
Not evaluated
TSE Forum thread
https://extinctanimals.proboards.com/thread/18664/anagotus-sp-fred-cave
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Species Bibliography:[/b]

Kuschel, G. (1987). [url=https://ento.org.nz/nzentomologist/free_issues/NZEnto09_1_1987/Volume%209-11-29.pdf]The subfamily Molytinae (Coleoptera: Curculionidae): General notes and descriptions of new taxa from New Zealand and Chile[/url]. New Zealand Entomologist 9: 11-29.
Acknowledgements