enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Blackburnia micantipennis
Species Authority
Sharp, 1903
Synonym/s
Disenochus micantipennis Sharp, 1903
Common Name
Kauai ground beetle, Waimea ground beetle
Locality
Kauai, Hawaiian Islands, USA
Last Record
1935
IUCN status
Not evaluated
TSE Forum thread
https://extinctanimals.proboards.com/thread/13459/blackburnia-micantipennis-waimea-ground-beetle
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Species Bibliography[/b]

Liebherr, J. K. and Zimmerman, E. C. (2000). Insects of Hawaii: Hawaiian Carabidae (Coleoptera), Part 1: Introduction and Tribe Platynini. University of Hawaii Press.

https://polynesiandiversity.wordpress.com/tag/disenochus-micantipennis-sharp/
Acknowledgements