enfrdeitjaptrues

Scientific Name
Blackburnia cryptipes
Species Authority
Liebherr & Porch, 2015
Synonym/s
Common Name
Locality
Kauai, Hawaiian Islands, USA
Last Record
Late Holocene
IUCN status
Not evaluated
TSE Forum thread
http://extinctanimals.proboards.com/thread/18807/blackburnia-cryptipes
Hypodigm
Notes
References
[b]Original Scientific Description:[/b]

Liebherr, James and Porch, Nick. (2015). Reassembling a lost lowland carabid beetle assemblage (Coleoptera) from Kauai, Hawaiian Islands. Invertebrate Systematics 29(2): 191-213. [[url=http://www.publish.csiro.au/view/journals/dsp_journals_pip_abstract_scholar1.cfm?nid=120&pip=IS14047]Abstract[/url]]
Acknowledgements